CUSTOM ORDER - 250g Tossa Jute Corchorus Olitorius Seeds

$180.00

Shipping to United States: Free

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Tossa Jute

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Jute Mallow / Bush Okra / West African Sorrel / Nalta Jute / Arab's Mallow / Molokhia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Corchorus Olitorius / Corchorus Catharticus / Corchorus Decemangularis / Corchorus Longicarpus / Corchorus Malchairii / Corchorus Quinquelocularis

COLOR: Yellow Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after danger of frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: First Harvest at 6 Weeks, then every 2 - 3 Weeks / Leaves, Whole Plant for Jute Production / Seeds 6 weeks after flowering

BLOOM TIME: Spring, Summer, Ongoing

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 -11 / Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 6'

PLANT SPACING: 1' x 1 - 2' Rows

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 250g Seeds

Shipping from United States

Processing time

5-7 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint