30 ANGELICA Archangelica Officinalis Edible Archangel / Holy Ghost Herb Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Angelica

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Archangel / Holy Ghost / Wild Celery / Norwegian Angelica

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Angelica Archangelica syn. Archangelica Officinalis

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Flowers July - Aug

HARVEST: Harvest Leaves Before Flowering

HARDINESS ZONE: Biennial

PLANT HEIGHT: 60 - 72"

PLANT SPACING: 36 - 42"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Part Shade - Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Moist

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds

OTHER: Angelica enjoys woodland conditions, & thrives in moist shade. In addition to its ornamental value, this herb has countless uses! All parts of the plant – the roots, stems, leaves, & seeds, have either medicinal (respiratory & digestive) or culinary uses. Candied Angelica popular cake topping. It is also used as a flavoring in absinthe, vermouth, & gin. It can be served alone as a vegetable side dish, or if you have some spare time on your hands, you can make a flute out of one of the plant’s hollow stems :)



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (5)

Average:

These seeds unfortunately didn’t sprout. Actually, all three seeds purchased were no good.


speedy shipping and excited to plant them! thank you





Legal imprint