25 WATER ARUM Water Dragon Wild Calla Palustris Wetland White Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Water Arum

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Bog Arum / Wild Calla / Marsh Calla / Water Dragon

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Calla Palustris

COLOR: White & Green Flowers / Red Berries

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: June - July

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Wet

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: The Water Arum has heart shaped leaves & calla lily-like flowers. The flowers are slightly smaller, but have the same appearance. They are native to the US as well as many other places. They are often found growing in bogs & marshes, & can grow in soil that is wet, or up to 2" of standing water.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (4)

Average:

My favourite flower which, I hope, will realise it and germinate profusely. Thank you


Seeds arrived timely as advertised. Seeds and packaging looked great. In process of completing 60 day cold storage period as recommended in the package. Therefore, it's too early to comment on the quality of seeds.


Always happy with my purchases from SEEDVILLE


Excited to see if this grows in my swamp


Legal imprint