20 WESTERN AZALEA Pink White Yellow Shrub Flower Rhododendron Occidentale Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Western Azalea

OTHER COMMON NAMES: California Azalea

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Rhododendron Occidentale

COLOR: White - Pink with a yellow blotch

PLANT SEEDS: At 50F

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 8'

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 6'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: The Western Azalea is a rare, beautiful shrub native to only California & Oregon. It is very showy, flowering before the leaves appear. Each stem has up to 15 large, fragrant, trumpet-shaped flowers that attract birds, bees, & butterflies. The bright green glossy leaves turn yellow to orange or red in the fall.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (6)

Average:


The packaging was really nice, the inclusion of the planting instructions on the stickers was a really nice touch.


I love love LOVE this shop. Fast delivery, seeds are excellent. I wouldn't shop at any other shop if SEEDVILLE had every seed I wanted.


My gardeners trashed my seed tray before I could germinate them, but the seller is reliable, fast shipping, and always packs well.



Legal imprint