100 BEAR GRASS aka Bear LILY Beargrass Ornamental Xerophyllum Tenax Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Bear Grass

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Bear Lily / Indian Basket Grass / Common Beargrass / Turkeybeard / Pine Lily / Squaw Grass

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Xerophyllum Tenax syn. Xenophyllum Tenax

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: May - Aug

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"


PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: Bear Grass is native of the west coast of the US & Canada. The evergreen grass-like leaves were used by the Native Americans to weave watertight baskets & other goods. Very showy for a grass, the flowers tower over the leaves. Deer & rabbit resistant.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (5)

Average:



super ! merci de cet envois rapide.sa pousse tranquillement .


Great delivery time and as described.


Shipped and arrived quickly. Can't wait to see bear grass popping up in my landscaping. Thanks!


Legal imprint