25 BEE BALM MIX Lemon Hummingbird Mint Monarda Didyma Mixed Colors Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Bee Balm – Mix

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lemon Mint / Monarda

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Monarda Didyma

COLOR: A Mix of Scarlet, Red, Pink, & Salmon

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 30"

PLANT SPACING: 30"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: Bee Balm has a wonderful citrus-mint fragrance. The foliage is fragrant as well as the showy 1 - 2" flowers that attract HUMMINGBIRDS, bees, & butterflies. They make a great cut flower, & the plants are deer resistant. Why settle for just one color when you can get them all in this mix?!



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.




Arrived on time! Thank you so much!


Thank you so much. Easy and quick transaction. Can’t wait to watch them grow.


Legal imprint