25 TRAILING BLACKBERRY Pacific Rubus Ursinus Vining Shrub Fruit Berry Seeds

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Trailing Blackberry

OTHER COMMON NAMES: California Blackberry / California Dewberry / Douglas Berry / Pacific Blackberry / Pacific Dewberry

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Rubus Ursinus

COLOR: White Flowers / Dark Purple - Black Berries

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Flowers in Spring

HARVEST: Harvest Fruit Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 60"

PLANT SPACING: 72"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: The Trailing Blackberry is native to Western North America. It is a vining shrub with evergreen leaves, fragrant flowers, & delicious edible fruit. The blackberry fruit is aromatic & sweet, & grows to almost an inch long. You can enjoy the juicy berries fresh, dried, or added to an endless list of deserts or dishes. This particular variety of blackberry is so delicious, it was chosen as the parent plant of both the loganberry & boysenberry. The Trailing Blackberry plant is also valuable to many types of wildlife. It is a host plant for Swallowtail & Mourning Cloak butterflies. It provides pollen & nesting material for bees, & birds & other small animals nest in the branches. The berries are loved by birds & all kinds of woodland animals like squirrels & chipmunks.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (4)

Average:


AAA+++



Seeds are growing very well


Legal imprint