500 GIANT PRAGUE CELERIAC Apium Graveolens Rapaceum Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Giant Prague Celeriac

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Root Celery / Knob Celery / German Celery / Turnip Rooted Celery

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Apium Graveolens var. Rapaceum

COLOR: Green & White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 110 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 500 Seeds

OTHER: Giant Prague Celeriac is a European heirloom grown for its large white roots. The roots have a taste like celery with a hint of parsley, but
with a creamier texture & the plants are easier to grow. Celaric root is very versatile, & has a wide variety of culinary uses. They can be used in place of or added to mashed potatoes, fried, cubed in soups, or raw in salads. They can also be stored for up to 6 months for later use. Giant Prague is a large variety that is good for market or home.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint