50 WHITE CHECKERMALLOW Sidalcea Candida Prairie Checkerbloom Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: White Checkermallow

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Checkerbloom / Prairie Mallow / Wild Hollyhock

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sidalcea Candida

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: June - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 30"

PLANT SPACING: 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: White Checkermallow is native to a small area of the western US. The foliage is very decorative with deeply cut leaves, & the plants are deer resistant. Flower spikes with 1” blooms attract bees, butterflies (it is also a butterfly host plant), & HUMMINGBIRDS. They also make a great cut flower!


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Thank you! Fast schipping! Very happy!


Fast shipping with a nice little guft



Legal imprint