250 LEISURE CILANTRO / CORIANDER Coriandrum Sativum Herb Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Leisure Cilantro

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Chinese Parsley / Mexican Parsley

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Coriandrum Sativum

COLOR: White - Light Pink Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Seeds 2 - 3 weeks after flowering

HARVEST: 40 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Reseeding Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 20"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 250 Seeds

OTHER: Coriandrum Sativum is called “Cilantro” when it is grown for leaves, & “Coriander” when it is grown for the seeds. The seeds are more strongly flavored than the leaves. There are countless uses for this herb, both fresh or dried. It can be added to salads, salsa, etc. This old world plant It is a key ingredient in many Mexican, Thai, Indian (curries), & Chinese dishes.
Leisure is a large leaf variety, & you can begin harvesting leaves when the plant is just 6" tall, up until it begins flowering. This slow to bolt variety does especially well in the hotter summer months or in southern climates, allowing for longer harvests. Leisure can be spring or fall planted.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Fast shipping! Seeds arrived in great condition. Thank you! =)


Arrived promptly...seller was quick to correct an error in one of the items in the order.


Legal imprint