50 PRAIRIE CINQUEFOIL Tall Potentilla Arguta White Pale Yellow Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Prairie Cinquefoil

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tall Cinquefoil

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Potentilla Arguta syn. Drymocallis Arguta

COLOR: White - Pale Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: June - Sept

HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 7

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Prairie Cinquefoil is indeed a native prairie plant that tolerates rocky, sandy, or clay soil, & drought very well. These tough plants are great for rock gardens or any dry or problem areas. Lots of 3/4" flowers blooming in large clusters will attract bees & butterflies, & it has a long bloom time.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint