25 CORALBERRY Shrub Flower Pink Indian Currant Symphoricarpos Orbiculatus Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Coralberry

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Indian Currant / Bird's Eye Bush / Buckbrush

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Symphoricarpos Orbiculatus

COLOR: White Flowers with Pink Tips/ Coral Colored Berries

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Flowers May - June

HARVEST: Berries Fall - Winter

HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 2 - 5'

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 8'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade - Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: The Coralberry is a very cold hardy small mounding shrub. This North American native is a great choice for woodland gardens. They are quite ornamental, especially for a plant that can grow in full shade. They have purplish stems, beautiful flowers in the spring, & coral-pink colored berries appear in fall. The berries are not edible, but are very showy through winter, & cut branches make wonderful decorations. Bees & butterflies will visit the Coralberry for pollen & nectar, birds such as Robins find these bushes great for nesting & love the berries. White tail deer are also a big fan, earning it the nickname Buckbrush. Coralberry plants tolerate most soils including sand & clay, & are used for erosion control.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Reviews (2)

    Average:

    Packaged great, quick delivery and great instructions. Just received themand sowing now, so no info on germination rate. But has to be awesome just from the time taken in care and info. Plus some need to cold stratify, which I knew before hand. All around a great company. 5 stars all day!


    Excellent seller, very happy with my purchases 🥰


    Legal imprint