300 BRIGHT LIGHTS COSMOS Mix Mixed Colors Red Orange Yel Bipinnatus Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Bright Lights Cosmos

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sulphur Cosmos / Mexican Aster

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cosmos Sulphureus

COLOR: Red, Orange, & Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Frost

HARDINESS ZONE: Reseeding Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 300 Seeds

OTHER: Cosmos are fast growing early bloomers. Tons of huge 2 – 3” semi-double flowers will attract bees, butterflies, & HUMMINGBIRDS to your garden. Cosmos has lovely lacy ferny foliage that can be cut along with the flowers to make a beautiful arrangement. These tough plants will tolerate dryness, heat, humidity, & poor soil, & they love sun. Cosmos can be grown in containers, or anywhere you want to add a burst of color!



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Wow! Planted these tiny seeds July 4th and they are mature and blooming like crazy by the middle of August.


A++ service and product thank you!


Enough seeds to share with my sister and friends thank you.



Received the seeds along with free gifts. Thank you!


Legal imprint