20 Dwarf Mixed Colors REDSKIN DAHLIA Variabilis Red Skin Mix Bicolor Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Redskin Dahlia - Mixed Colors

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Red Skin Dahlia

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Dahlia Variabilis

COLOR: Purple-Bronze Foliage / Mixed Colors Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: When soil temp warms to 70F

BLOOM TIME: July - Frost

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11 (Tender Perennial)

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: The Redskin Dahlia is an AAS Winner with double blooms. The large blooms are very showy on these dwarf plants. The foliage is a purplish bronze, providing a lovely dramatic contrast in the garden. They flower in a huge variety of colors: yellow, red, dark red, pink, peach, lilac, lavender, mauve, purple, bronze, wine, violet, blends, & bicolors. The plants will flower in just 12 weeks from seed sowing. During the growing season, the plants will form tubers under the soil that can be dug in fall & stored for overwintering. Dahlias are easy to grow, & can be grown in containers.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    I sent these to Ukraine. I hope they germinate. Fast shipping.


    I purchased these seeds and several other seed package from SEEDVILLEUSA a couple months ago. I was so impressed with the quality and care each packet was treated with. I would buy from these sellers first before any others.



    Thank you came very quick shipping good packaging!!


    Seeds ordered were as described. Will update after planting season when I know what the germination plant success rate is.


    Legal imprint