10 American WHITE FLOWERING DOGWOOD Small Tree Cornus Florida Southern Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: White Flowering Dogwood

OTHER COMMON NAMES: White Love Dogwood / American Dogwood / Florida Dogwood

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cornus Florida Southern

COLOR: White Flowers / Red Berries

PLANT SEEDS: Fall sow seeds or cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Flowers March - May

HARVEST: Ornamental Berries Sept / Oct into Winter

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9

PLANT HEIGHT: 15 - 30'

PLANT SPACING: 20 - 30'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The White Flowering Dogwood is a hugely popular small ornamental tree native to North America. It is the state tree of Virginia & Missouri, & the state flower of North Carolina. In spring, 3 - 5" flowers form in clusters before the leaves appear. Blooming for about a month, bees & butterflies will enjoy visiting for nectar & pollen. By September, the tree will be covered in ornamental red berries that are loved by birds & other small animals. The leaves turn a lovely scarlet red in fall topping its trunk of even interesting rough patterened bark. These trees are able to tolerate a wide variety of soils including rocky or clay soil, & water conditions from moist to dry.




* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.





Arrived fast & secured! With instructions -which is a plus! I am excited to begin tree seeds for the first time! Thank you much! God bless!!


Legal imprint