25 BRIDE EGGPLANT White & Purple Fruit / Vegetable Solanum Melongena Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Bride Eggplant

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Aubergine

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Solanum Melongena

COLOR: Light Rose with White Stripes - Pure White / White Flesh

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 58 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 24"

PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: The fruit of the Bride Eggplant is long & slim with an average size 8" x 1 1/2". The colortion variations of the skin make this a very ornamental eggplant to grow! Bride Eggplant has tender creamy white flesh, & this Asian variety is perfect for stir fries or kabobs. It also freezes well.



* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Reviews (6)

    Average:

    This is our second year purchasing seeds from this seller. Purchased three types of seeds. All were well-packaged with the planting instructions provided on the labels. Thanks for the "bonus" pack of seeds. Can't wait until planting season.


    So far all their seeds have been great performers! Can’t wait until spring to try out these eggplant seeds




    Great !Very good packaged.Easy to germinate


    Legal imprint