25 TURKISH ORANGE EGGPLANT Scarlet Solanum Aethiopicum Fruit Vegetable Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Turkish Orange Eggplant

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Scarlet Eggplant / Ethiopian Eggplant

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Solanum Aethiopicum

COLOR: Orange Skin with Green Stripes / White Flesh

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 80 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 2 - 3'

PLANT SPACING: 2 - 3'

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: The Scarlet Eggplant is an African heirloom eggplant with very sweet 3" round fruit. The small plants are ornamental, & can be grown in containers. The plants are heavy producers with a long season making them a good market variety. I think many people have the wrong idea of their taste. The fruit is best picked before it turns orange or it does become bitter, but are very sweet early.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

The Turkish Orange Eggplant seeds were sold out, therefore this order was not filled. However, the merchant was kind enough to replace the order with a free gift of Swiss Chard seeds.


50% germination rate for this seed


Legal imprint