250 SUGAR LOAF ENDIVE Radicchio Escarole Cichorium Intybus Green Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Sugar Loaf Endive

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Sugar Loaf / Pain de Sucre / Radicchio / Escarole

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cichorium Intybus

COLOR: Light Green Leaves with White Hearts

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

HARVEST: 95 Days

HARDINESS ZONE: Annual

PLANT HEIGHT: 3 - 4'

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 250 Seeds

OTHER: Sugar Loaf is an heirloom Beglian / French / Italian endive. The huge upright heads grow like Romaine lettuce & weigh from 2 – 4 pounds! The compact heads are self-blanching, with the larger pale green outer leaves covering hearts of golden to white. This endive is a great type for fall.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER!

AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER!

PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Seeds look great we’re saving them for second wave of planting.


Legal imprint