10 RED LEAF ROSE ( Red Leafed / Hecht ) Rosa Rubrifolia / Rosa Glauca Pink & White Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:


NAME: Red Leaf Rose

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Red Leafed Rose / Hecht Rose

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Rosa Rubrifolia / Rosa Glauca / Redoute Rose

COLOR: Bright Pink with White Middles

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold Stratify

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 8’

PLANT SPACING: 4 - 6’

BLOOM TIME: Early Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: While the Red Leaf Rose does have beautiful 1-2” flowers, it is coveted for its unique red foliage and its hips which appear mid summer. It is a shrub or climbing variety of rose that is also disease resistant.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:


My favorite old hardy rose. Great seller. Thankyou for your prompt shipping and care in packaging.



Legal imprint