150 Eatons RED FIRECRACKER PENSTEMON Eatonii Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Firecracker Penstemon

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Eaton's Penstemon

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Penstemon Eatonii

COLOR: Firecracker Red

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify 2-3 months

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 18"

BLOOM TIME: Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 150 Seeds

OTHER: The Firecracker Penstemon is an absolute favorite of HUMMINGBIRDS! It is their favorite color, and the long tube shaped flowers are just perfect for their long beaks. The flowers are a true bright red, and will add tremendous splashes of color to

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-2 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (9)

Average:

The service of this seedville seller is best in the world, i love seedville seeds store usa, affordable price, provide best quality seeds with salvia Hispanics seeds, Sidville takes care of the customer just like a family and the follow-up of the customer is overwhelming. I happy this service


Fast shipping, I haven’t planted the seeds yet, so that I can’t comment on. I’m looking forward to getting them started!


Seeds came SO fast! Excited to get them in the ground here in Phoenix in the fall.



Order was processed very well but unfortunately seeds don’t germinate. Cold stratified seeds for a 6 weeks and sowed as instructed. So far no germination in a month. Will wait another month and hopefully they will sprout


Legal imprint