50 Purple False Dragon DRAGONS HEAD Obedient Plant Dracocephalum Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Dragon’s Head

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Dragon Head / False Dragon’s Head / Obedient Plant

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Dracocephalum Moldavica

COLOR: Blue - Purple

PLANT SEEDS: Fall

PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 60"

PLANT SPACING: 36 - 48"

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 10

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: This appropriately named Dragon’s Head plant is an excellent reseeder. It attracts bees, butterflies, & birds including HUMMINGBIRDS. It will grow in any soil & tolerates drought well. This plant will give you lots of blooms and will ask for nothing in return! It has narrow tubular snapdragon-like flowers that cover the non-branching upright stems from top to bottom. Bees love to crawl inside them and roll around in the pollen.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Got my seeds! Thanks a bunch!


merci ! superbe fleur. j'aime beaucoup


super ! merci de cet envois rapide.sa pousse tranquillement .


Legal imprint