50 RED MEXICAN Torch SUNFLOWER Tithonia Rotundifolia Red Orange Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Mexican Sunflower ‘Torch’

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tithonia / Torch Sunflower

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Tithonia Rotundifolia

COLOR: Reddish Orange

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"

PLANT SPACING: 36 - 48"

BLOOM TIME: Early Summer - Early Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily so it acts like a perennial)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: This AAS winner is tolerant of heat & drought. Get your camera ready because the Mexican Sunflower is an absolute favorite of butterflies. Next grab your scissors and bring these vibrant blooms indoors. They make an excellent cut flower and will really liven things up!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (6)

Average:

Seeds were exactly what was described. They got here 3 days after purchase. Quick and easy. Deff will be buying from this seller again


Quick delivery! Eager to see what grows!


My neighbor planted these two years in a row and they did so well. They attract butterflies like you would not believe. I hope these do well. Anticipation... Fast arrival, thank you. Thank you for the extra seeds. It’s all exciting...


A neighbor grew these last year and the butterfly show was magical. Wanted to try these and can’t wait. Fast shipping, generous extra, thank you.


Fast shipping! Looking forward to planting them in the spring


Legal imprint