10 GOLDEN CHAIN TREE Goldenchain Laburnum Anagyroides Yellow Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Golden Chain Tree

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Goldenchain Tree

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Laburnum Anagyroides

COLOR: Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 15 - 20’

PLANT SPACING: 10 - 12’

BLOOM TIME: Mid Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Golden Chain Tree is fast growing and very tolerant. It will put on quite a stunning show for you!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (5)

Average:


I received the seeds in a timely manner, arrived well packaged with a surprise inside. Seller answered my question promptly, and was very kind. So appreciated in these trying times! I’m on an adventure to grow a tree! Wish me luck, this should be fun! Thank you! Stay safe! It doesn’t matter if they grow or they don’t, I get a chance to support a business in a small way, and the adventure of finding out.



I received these quickly and nicely packaged. I love this shop - lots of unusual seeds. I can hardly wait to see what comes up. Thank you.


Planting these beauties today! Fast shipping, will shop again!


Legal imprint