10 BLUE HIMALAYAN POPPY Tibetan Meconopsis Betonicifolia Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Himalayan Blue Poppy

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Tibetan Blue Poppy

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Meconopsis Betonicifolia

COLOR: Blue

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Spring after danger of frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Full Shade - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Moist

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: The Himalayan Blue Poppy has one of our best sellers! They are very popular because of their rarity & their beautiful flowers in the most stunning shade of blue I have ever seen! Poppies attract bees, butterflies, and birds. The huge showy 2 - 4" blooms make them an excellent cut flower, and their unique looking seed pods are splendid in dried arrangements or for crafts. They are known in folk medicine as a mild sedative and analgesic.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.


    So excited to try these.


    Sent these to a friend in Ukraine. I did not keep any of these for myself because you only get 10 seeds. I hope they germinate.


    Received in great condition. I’m going to wait til spring to plant. I will be happy to revisit the results at that time 😊


    Order arrived as ordered and quickly. Now have to wait til next year to see how they grow.


    Legal imprint