50 BLACK KNIGHT DELPHINIUM Cultorum Pacific Giant Larkspur Flower Seeds *Comb S/H

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Black Knight Delphinium

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Pacific Giant Delphinium / Larkspur

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Delphinium Cultorum

COLOR: Black (Dark Violet Blue with Black Centers)

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 70”

PLANT SPACING: 30”

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Delphinium flowers attract bees, butterflies, and birds including HUMMINGBIRDS!. The tall, stunning flower spikes of Black Knight are real show-stoppers and are sure to please! They are also deer resistant.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.


The seeds I receive always sprout and grow into beautiful plants. I've reordered many, many times. Thank you.



I received seeds very quickly


Delphinium take a little work (staking) but are well worth the extra trouble. I have had a better winter survival rate when I have planted from seed rather than nursery plants. Hoping for a beautiful show this summer.


Legal imprint