20 PERUVIAN LILY MIX Alstroemeria Dr Salters Mixed Colors Flower Seeds *Comb S/H

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Peruvian Lily - Dr Salter’s Mix

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lily of the Incas

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Alstroemeria Hybrida

COLOR: Pink, Red, Yellow, Gold, Orange, Apricot, White, & Maroon, all with different colored markings

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify 8 weeks

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 26”

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12”

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 7 - 10

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: The Peruvian Lily has long been a favorite of florists because the flowers are fragrant, come in a whole rainbow of colors, and can last for 2 weeks after they have been cut! Left outside, the large clusters of 2” flowers will attract HUMMINGBIRDS to your garden.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

I have not received the seeds yet!!!


Arrived safe and well. Can’t wait to plant these seeds and watch them grow!


Very fast service, can't wait until they grow and bloom. Thank you


seeds look nice. Will plant tomorrow.


I hope these grow because they sure are pretty!


Legal imprint