30 Red AGASTACHE HEATHER QUEEN Hummingbrid Mint Hyssop Flower Herb Seeds *Flat Shipping

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Red Agastache ‘Heather Queen’

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Red Hummingbird Mint / Mexican Giant Hyssop / Mosquito Plant

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Agastache Cana ‘Heather Queen’

COLOR: Purplish Red

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18"

BLOOM TIME: All Summer - Frost

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 10

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds

OTHER: Agastache is a fragrant, long blooming beauty, and ’Heather Queen’ is one of the most fragrant varieties. Its slender spikes of tubular flowers are a favorite of HUMMINGBIRDS, bees, & butterflies. This herb is very tolerant of dry conditions, so it is quite suitable for containers.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.



    I can't get these seeds to germinate for the life of me.


    Already purchased from them again!


    I bought these with other pack of seeds fast ship patient seller answering my questions


    Legal imprint