50 GARDENIA / CAPE JASMINE Jasminiodes Fragrant White Shrub Flower Seeds *Comb S/H

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Gardenia

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cape Jasmine / Cape Jessamine

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Gardenia Jasminiodes

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: 70F 1M / 30F 1M / 50F

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 8’

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 8’

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Mid Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Gardenia, also known as Cape Jasmine, is the national flower of Tahiti. Isn’t that enough right there to make you want it? Lol. It was for me! Who wouldn’t want a little piece of Tahiti in their very own back yard? This shrub has shiny, evergreen leaves and large, very fragrant flowers. The Gardenia is popular with gardeners all over the world, and its fragrance is also widely used for a large variety of products such as soaps, lotions, & candles. It is an heirloom plant that has been in cultivation for centuries & the lovely flowers are traditionally used in (Hawaiian / Polynesian) leis. Since they are tropical plants, Gardenias enjoy tropical conditions and can easily be grown indoors (or over wintered indoors) in cooler climates. When grown indoors, most Gardenias reach a maximum height of 3’ making them very manageable, or they can also be used as a bonsai specimen.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Speedy shipping and received extra gift... Thanks so much!


Everything I ever order from this shop always sprouts. Fast shipping too! I'll be back soon. Thank you!





Legal imprint