200 PROSO MILLET White Common Panicum Miliaceum Ornamental Grass Vegetable Seeds *Flat Shipping

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Proso Millet

OTHER COMMON NAMES: White Millet / Common Millet / Hog Millet

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Panicum Miliaceum

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 48"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

HARVEST: 70 - 100 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 200 Seeds

OTHER: Growing Proso Millet is a great way to attract a wide variety of birds to your yard! It is the primary seed found in commercial bird seeds. In the US, it is grown for use in birdseed and also as livestock feed. It is cultivated around the world for a variety of uses. It is used as a substitute for wheat because it is gluten free, it can be ground into flour, and can even be used for brewing beer. This millet is an heirloom cereal crop with low water needs, so it is an excellent choice for drier areas where other crops could not grow successfully.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (2)

Average:

Soaked for 6 hours, and placed in soil medium. Sprouted within 1-2 days after soaking.


Cant wait to plant them! Shipment took way longer than it should have, but wasnt sellers fault, was lost at one of the mail distributions and slightly damaged.


Legal imprint