50 Dark Pink Double ROSE Of SHARON HIBISCUS Syriacus Flower Tree Bush Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Rose of Sharon

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hibiscus / Althea / Aaron's Beard

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hibiscus Syriacus

COLOR: Dark Pink Double

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 5 - 10’

PLANT SPACING: 36 - 48”

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9 (& reseeds itself easily)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Rose of Sharon is considered a bush, shrub, or small tree. They are very tolerant of pruning and you can shape them into whatever form best suits your needs. They grow well in any soil including clay and are able to tolerate drought. The Rose of Sharon grows very quickly and has a long bloom period during which the large flowers cover the branches. This tropical looking beauty attracts bees, butterflies, and birds including HUMMINGBIRDS. These fabulous shrubs make an excellent living fence and will add a lot of wonderful fall color to any landscape!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (5)

Average:

Fast shipping. Just planted today, so I’m not able to say yet if they’re the right variety/color. That will come much later and I’ll try to update my review when they bloom. Happy so far!


. . . . .





Legal imprint