100 LEMONGRASS East Indian Lemon Grass Fragrant Ornamental Edible Cymbopogon Flexuosus Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Lemongrass

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lemon Grass / East Indian Lemon Grass

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Cymbopogon Flexuosus

COLOR: Green Foliage

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 36"

BLOOM TIME: N/A

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: Lemon Grass has a citrus flavor & aroma. It is ornamental, edible, & medicinal. It is very popular in Thai & Vietnamese cooking & in the making of teas.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Just as described and even arrived early!


Looks fine. I'll be planting soon. Extra Bee friendly seeds were sent also. Very nice touch.


I have bought seeds from this seller for several years, and am always thrilled with the germination rates. Even with difficult to germinate seeds like lemongrass, rosemary and lavender. Thank you!


Germinated quickly. I’d recommend dropping a few seeds per cell: I did 1 seed in each of the 6 cells but only 2 germinated (my goof, I overwatered). Fast shipping, true seeds. This is a seller that is so reliable that I always check here before I search anywhere else for seeds. The “pollinator seed mix” sample is a bonus that keeps me loyal


Thanks a lot, the seeds look great!


Legal imprint