50 Mixed Colors ROSE Of SHARON HIBISCUS Syriacus Flower Tree Bush Seeds Mix

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Rose of Sharon

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Hibiscus / Althea / Aaron's Beard

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Hibiscus Syriacus

COLOR: Mixed Colors - Double & Single Blooms

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 5 - 10’

PLANT SPACING: 36 - 48”

BLOOM TIME: Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 5 - 9 (& reseeds itself easily)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Rose of Sharon is considered a bush, shrub, or small tree. They are very tolerant of pruning and you can shape them into whatever form best suits your needs. They grow well in any soil including clay and are able to tolerate drought. The Rose of Sharon grows very quickly and has a long bloom period during which the large flowers cover the branches. This tropical looking beauty attracts bees, butterflies, and birds including HUMMINGBIRDS. These fabulous shrubs make an excellent living fence and will add a lot of wonderful fall color to any landscape!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Lots of seeds came out, within a few days


Thank you!!! I'm pleased with the quality of the seeds and shipment!!


She was fast and accurate, good product


Since I had ordered 3 types of seeds together, they all arrived at the same time. The package was nice and the delivery was fast. The sowing instructions were very useful. I kept 6-7 seeds in water overnight and sowed them the next day in a seed starting potting mix. It has been only a few days since I planted them. I plan to update the growth of the seedlings in the future. I recommend this company wholeheartedly. Thank you Seesville, thank you Etsay.


The review is base by the seed received well packaged , fast shipping . The seed just plant & didn’t know the result yet ! Thank You


Legal imprint