20 WHITE CLEMATIS Virginiana / Virgins Bower Flower Vine Seeds *Flat Shipping

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.75

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Clematis Virgin’s Bower Vine

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Ladies’ Bower / Love Vine

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Clematis Virginiana

COLOR: White

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 144 - 180” Vine/Climber

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24”

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: 1” fragrant flowers absolutely cover this stunning vine in summer.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (8)

Average:

None of these seeds sprouted for me.


I've bought a large amount of different seeds for two years in a row now from this shop and the germination rate is extremely low. The first year I thought I was just doing things wrong, Hardly any and I do hardly any of the 20 or so packs of different seeds I bought germinated. This year same amount of different seeds VERY low germination rate and almost all did not germinate at all. And I've moved in those two years so 2 different years and two different places. I even went on line and looked up how others were germinating the same seeds and getting results, and tried that way. No luck! Extremely disappointed with all the seeds I've bought from this seller. I've gotten seeds from other sellers on here and I've had good results from them. I don't recommend this seller at all.


Shipping was fast, packaged good!


After the Post Office delivered to the wrong address, SeedvilleUSA went out of their way to work with me. Luckily, the box was located and I was able to receive my order. I will definitely order from SeedvilleUSA again. Their caring and professionalism have made me a return shopper for sure!!


Have some in a container waiting for them to sprout.


Legal imprint