500 LOVE IN A MIST Miss Jekyll Blue ( Fennel Flower ) Nigella Damascena Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Love In A Mist Miss Jekyll Blue

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Fennel Flower / Devil-in-the-Bush

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Nigella Damascena

COLOR: Blue

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 14 - 18"

PLANT SPACING: 5 - 7"

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 500 Seeds

OTHER: Love In A Mist has feathery & ferny foliage which make both the foliage & the cut flowers great for fresh cut bouquets. Also popular in dried arrangements are the unique seed pods Love in a mist is very easy to grow & grows very quickly. I have read many reports of it outgrowing its estimated height projections. Love In A Mist has been grown in English cottage gardens since Elizabethan times.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (7)

Average:


Quick shipping! Can’t wait to plant them!!




I look forward to planting these flowers next year :)))


Legal imprint