5 Black BAT FLOWER ( Cats Whiskers / Devil Flower ) Tacca Chantrieri Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Bat Flower

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Cat’s Whiskers / Devil Flower

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Tacca Chantrieri

COLOR: Black 12” wide flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 36”

PLANT SPACING: 36 - 48”

BLOOM TIME: Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 10 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Light Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 5 Seeds

OTHER: As mentioned above, these stunning black bat shaped flowers reach 12” wide! The whiskers that hang down from them can grow to 28” long! They are a stunning tropical flower like no other!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.


Shipped fast and on time! Already planted now just waiting!!!!


I love how these look.


Got 1 extra seed which I love and can't wait for them to grow. Also got lots of lettuce seeds to grow during the summer.



Legal imprint