50 MIXED Colors ASTILBE BUNTER Astilbe Simplicifolia Shade Red White Purple Pink Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Astilbe Bunter

OTHER COMMON NAMES: False Spirea / False Goat’s Beard

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Astilbe Simplicifolia

COLOR: A mix of red, white, purple, light pink, and dark pink

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24 - 30”

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 32”

BLOOM TIME: Mid - Late Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Part Shade - Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: Attracts bees, butterflies, & birds. Astilbe is a wonderful way to add color to any shade garden!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    great quality, quick shipping, beautiful flowers



    Arrived quickly and in great shape. A large percentage germinated.



    the bulbs which I just got are in good shape and immediately planted it


    Legal imprint