50 BLACK PANSY Clear Crystals Viola Wittrockiana Flower Seeds *Comb S/H

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Black Pansy - Clear Crystals Series

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Viola / Violet

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Viola Wittrockiana Clear Crystals Black

COLOR: Black

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 8"

PLANT SPACING: 9 - 12"

BLOOM TIME: Early Spring - Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: Biennial 5 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The large flowers of this Pansy are truly a deep black color. They are an excellent choice for flower beds, containers, or even naturalizing.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.


    Fast shipping, thanks so much!


    I've been looking for these seeds everywhere! So happy to find them. Shipped quickly and arrived undamaged, no problems.


    Der Versand erfolgte recht zügig wie die Blumen werden sehe ich nächstes Jahr .



    Legal imprint