1500 SPINACH MUSTARD TENDERGREEN Komatsuna Greens Brassica Rapa Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Spinach Mustard Tendergreen

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Mustard Greens / Tendergreen Komatsuna

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Brassica Rapa var. Komatsuna

COLOR: Yellow Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 6 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (but reseeds itself easily, so it acts like a perennial in all zones)

HARVEST: 45 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 1500 Seeds

OTHER: The leaves of the Spinach Mustard Tendergreen are great eaten raw such as in salads, cooked like spinach or enjoyed in stir fries, etc. It has a flavor between cabbage and oriental mustard and is milder than regular mustard greens. It is high in vitamins A & C. It will attract bees, butterflies, and birds, and can easily be grown in containers.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Planted these the day I got them in my greenhouse. Already reaping the rewards. Very tender plant and light taste. Not bitter at all.


Legal imprint