10 YELLOW EYED GRASS Ornamental Sisyrinchium Californicum Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Yellow Eyed Grass

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Golden Eyed Grass / Golden Blue-Eyed Grass

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Sisyrinchium Californicum

COLOR: Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 8 - 12"

PLANT SPACING: 12"

BLOOM TIME: April - Aug

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 10

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 10 Seeds

OTHER: Yellow-Eyed Grass is a member of the Iris family that has evergreen, flat, narrow, grass-like leaves. This ornamental grass forms in neat clumps and has a very organized appearance and long bloom period. Yellow-Eyed Grass is an herb that is native to the western coast of the US & Canada. This plant works very well in a number of garden settings such as rock gardens & borders, or even naturalized in the lawn. It can also handle pretty moist areas, especially if they have good drainage.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Great customer servise! Very happy! Thank You!


Arrived quickly and nicely labeled. Looking forward to growing the seeds.


Great lady to do business with. Order was shipped extremely fast. My order had an incorrect packet of seeds. Contacted the shop and she shipped correct packet the same day. Most packets had extra seeds. There are many shops out there that could care less whether you receive your order correctly, but this is a good one. Will definitely order from again! This shop is much better to order from than myseedyneeds who has overpriced products and a shop owner that doesn't bother to address problems with an order. So it's nice to find a good shop.


Legal imprint