100 Gelato ORANGE ICE PLANT Mesembryanthemum Livingstone Daisy Flower Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: ‘Gelato Orange’ Ice Plant

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Mesembryanthemum Daisy / Livingstone Daisy

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Dorotheanthus Bellidiformis ‘Gelato Orange’

COLOR: Orange

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 4 - 6"

PLANT SPACING: 12"

BLOOM TIME: All Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: What more fabulous colors can you imagine? Talk about a show stopper! The large 1 ½” flowers really stand out above the neat, low growing foliage. These are one of my absolute favorite flowers and I grow them every year. They have interesting succulent foliage, and bloom all season long. Ice Plants are great for containers, borders, or anywhere you would like to enjoy their breath-taking colors. (Or make the neighbors envious!) The Ice Plant establishes itself quickly which also makes it an excellent ground cover, and is able to tolerate hot, dry conditions with ease.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (3)

Average:

Seeds arrived quickly, and all are sprouting. Thanks!


I wanted to re-type my review--Our oh so darling✨ fun🌟sweet🌟granddaughter and I planted over half of the seeds..as of today--April 4th 2019--- only about 10 seeds have sprouted😯😯the rest nothing😯😯I'm so sad for the lady of this shop really helped me out picking the right seeds for the right area...I will not be back😞😞😞😞😞😞


All of the seeds arrived neatly packed along with a gift. Seller shipped out my order very quickly. Great customer service and I will definitely be back for more seeds in the future. Thank you for my order and the gift.


Legal imprint