1000 CALABRESE BROCCOLI ITALIAN Green Sprouting Vegetable Brassica Seeds *Comb S/H

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Green Sprouting Calabrese Broccoli

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Italian Broccoli / Green Sprouting Broccoli

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Brassica Oleracea

COLOR: Green with Yellow Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 18 - 36"

PLANT SPACING: 24 - 30"

HARVEST: 74 Days

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 1000 Seeds

OTHER: Calabrese is an open pollinated, heirloom variety broccoli that was brought from Italy to the United States back in the 1880’s. It quickly became popular and has stayed that way. This broccoli forms a 5-8” main head, but is most loved for its huge number of side shoots that will continue to appear, giving you a very extended harvest period. It is very flavorful and is also quite frost resistant.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Super fast shipping. Very pleased


Legal imprint