30 Duchess DARK BLUE PAEONY Aster French Peony Callistephus Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$2.00


DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Duchess Dark Blue Paeony Aster

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Peony Aster / French Aster / Truffaut Paeony Aster

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Callistephus Tall Paeony Duchess Dark Blue

COLOR: Dark Blue

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 28”

PLANT SPACING: 18”

BLOOM TIME: Early Summer - Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (Annual)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 30 Seeds

OTHER: An Heirloom plant, Paeony Asters have huge double blooms that resemble a Peony. The Paeony Aster has a much rounder, fuller flower than other types of Asters. Needle Asters are very rare & unique, making them very desirable and hard to find. In the garden they will attract bees & butterflies, or you can enjoy them indoors. Their long stems and long lasting flowers make them an excellent choice for cut flower arrangements.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Legal imprint