50 BLUE FELICIA DAISY 'The Blues' Heterophlla Kingfisher Flower Seeds *Comb S/H

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: ‘The Blues’ Blue Daisy

OTHER COMMON NAMES: True Blue Daisy / Felicia Daisy / Kingfisher Daisy

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Felicia Heterophlla Blue

COLOR: Blue Petals with Dark Blue Centers

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 10"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"

BLOOM TIME: June - Frost

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A (Annual)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 50 seeds

OTHER: This daisy has 1” blooms.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

3-5 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.


planted and never grew, I tried a couple of their seeds and have had no luck


Received fast! Can’t wait to plant them.


Looking forward to watching these grow and bloom. Will update later on with image.


Two packs of 50 each 129 seeds planted. 17 germinated. I'm a grower. It was clear not all seeds where growable but I treated them all like premium high value growers. Again, 17 out if 129 seeds. I have trays and trays of other product and this one truly FAILED to produce.


Legal imprint