50 HOPI COMMON SUNFLOWER Helianthus Annuus Flower Seeds *Flat Shipping

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Hopi Sunflower

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Annual Sunflower / Common Sunflower

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Helianthus Annuus

COLOR: Yellow

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 36 - 96"

PLANT SPACING: 18 - 24"

BLOOM TIME: Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: N/A

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 50 Seeds

OTHER: The Hopi Sunflower attracts bees, butterflies, and birds with its lovely 6” flowers.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1-3 business days

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Ordered on May 27th and did not arrive until June 22 (was intended as a father's day gift, but arrived too late). Shop has very poor communication, and lied about when it was shipped saying that it was sent June 12th, even though the label was printed 6/12, tracking proves it wasn't sent until June 16th. I ordered from them because of stellar reviews, and I'm extremely disappointed that I did. Seller showed absolutely no care or consideration.


Never Shipped. Do not order from this store. Scam.


Good packaging w/ instructions - thank you!



Really looking forward to seeing these in my wildflower garden.


Legal imprint