100 BLUE PEARL POLEMONIUM (Jacobs Ladder) Polemonium Caeruleum Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Blue Pearl Polemonium

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Jacob's Ladder

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Polemonium Caeruleum

COLOR: Azure Blue in large clusters

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 24"

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15"

BLOOM TIME: Mid Summer

HARDINESS ZONE: 3 - 9

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 100 Seeds

OTHER: This plant gets its name ‘Jacob’s Ladder’ because its ferny leaves are arranged in a ladder-like pattern going up the stems of the plant. The fragrant flowers are a unique & beautifully shade of blue.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Reviews (7)

    Average:

    Thank you, seed looks good.


    Seeds arrived quickly and looked healthy. Included detailed instructions. Excited to plant them and am hoping for good germination.


    Shipment came fast. Excited to see them grow. Thank you very much.


    Seeds arrived in good shape thankyou.


    Very healthy little seeds. Thank you


    Legal imprint