20 INDIAN TRUMPET Flower TREE (Midnight Horror / Broken Bones Plant / Tree of Damocles) Oroxylum Indicum Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.45

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Indian Trumpet Flower

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Wooden Butterfly / Midnight Horror / Broken Bones Plant / Tree of Damocles

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Oroxylum Indicum

COLOR: Pale pink - Rose - Cream - Tan - Pink

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 30 - 40 Feet

PLANT SPACING: 20' / Containers

BLOOM TIME: Late Spring - Early Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: Tender Perennial

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: This beauty of many names is fragrant and grows well in containers. The huge seed pods produced by the plant are prized for decoration & dried arrangements. The flowers open within an hour or two of sunset & will fall off the following day mid morning. This tree is deciduous & between late Dec to early Jan it will drop all of its leaves & petioles. The petioles littler the ground beneath the tree earning it a couple of its more interesting names.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Reviews (2)

    Average:

    qualify of seeds are good. i also received a bag full of Wild Flower Seed Mix for Bee Please! - thank you. I will post more once i seeded this.


    Perfect everything.


    Legal imprint