2000 BEE BALM Lemon MINT Monarda Citriodora Herb Purple Flower Seeds

$3.00

Shipping to United States: $4.05

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Bee Balm

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Lemon Mint / Purple Horse Mint

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Monarda Citriodora

COLOR: Purple - Lavender

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 12 - 36”

PLANT SPACING: 15 - 18”

BLOOM TIME: May - Aug

HARDINESS ZONE: 4 - 8

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 2000 Seeds

OTHER: Bee Balm has a wonderful citrus fragrance, and it attracts bees, butterflies, & birds, including HUMMINGBIRDS!

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

  • Custom or personalized orders
  • Conditions of return

    Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

    Questions about your order?

    Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

    Super fast shipping! Thank you.




    The seeds arrived beautifully packaged and labeled. I am looking forward to adding these to my wildflower garden!


    This item was exactly has described, although I didn’t count every seed to see if there were 2000! Came quickly and I love the flat shipping rate. Plus they gave me 10% off future purchases.


    Legal imprint