20 TANGERINE Mandrin Orange Citrus Reticulata Fruit Tree Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Tangerine

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Mandarin Orange

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Citrus reticulata

COLOR: White flowers, Orange fruit, and Evergreen leaves

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 10 - 12 Feet

PLANT SPACING: 12 - 15 Feet

BLOOM TIME: Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 8 - 11

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: Tangerines are very sweet & juicy, as well as deliciously fragrant. The trees/bushes grow to a nice size which makes the fruit easy to pick. They attract bees, butterflies, and birds.

* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (7)

Average:

Seeds never germinated. Paper towel method, soil, hydroponic rockwool. Maybe, try again with these or their other seeds.



Holy cow I have 12 tangerine seedlings!!


Arrived on time, came with good instructions, thank you!


Received quick excited to see them grow


Legal imprint