20 JOBS TEARS (Jobi / Coix / Yi Yi Ren / Bead Seed / Junos Tears) Coix Lacryma Vegetable Seeds

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Job's Tears

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Jobi / Coix / Yi Yi Ren / Bead Seed / Juno's Tears

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Coix Lacryma - Jobi

COLOR: Grown for foliage & seeds

PLANT SEEDS: Outdoors after frost / Indoors weeks before last frost

PLANT HEIGHT: 48 - 72"

PLANT SPACING: 6 - 9"

BLOOM TIME: Late Summer - Early Fall

HARDINESS ZONE: 9 - 10 (& reseeds itself easily)

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average

QUANTITY: 20 Seeds

OTHER: This plant’s seeds are used in soups & broths, & can be used in any way that rice is used. They can also be ground into a flour which is used to make bread. The seeds are popular for making decorations & have herbal & medicinal uses. The color of the seeds can vary in color & can be stored by canning them.

Please See Photo #4 - This is what the seeds you will receive look like. The seeds are 'open' on one side. They do not have a round hole through the center of the seed. This is not the type for stringing as beads. These seeds cannot be strung.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (1)

Average:

Seeds were packaged well and there was an added bonus package of wild flower seeds. I planted both the Job’s Tears and the wild flowers so I can’t wait until they grow. Definitely will buy from Seedvilleusa again.


Legal imprint