25 SIBERIAN MAPLE TREE Acer Ginnala Seeds Red Leaves *Comb S/H

$2.00

Shipping to United States: $3.50

DESCRIPTION:

NAME: Siberian Maple Tree

OTHER COMMON NAMES: Amur Maple

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Acer Ginnala

COLOR: Scarlet Red Leaves in Fall/ White Flowers

PLANT SEEDS: Fall / Cold stratify

BLOOM TIME: Spring

HARDINESS ZONE: 2 - 8

PLANT HEIGHT: 15 - 25 Feet

PLANT SPACING: 20 - 30 Feet

LIGHT REQUIREMENTS: Sun - Part Shade

SOIL & WATER PREFERENCES: Average - Dry

QUANTITY: 25 Seeds

OTHER: As the name suggests, the Siberian Maple is very cold hardy. It also tolerates dry soil well, so it is an excellent choice to grow almost anywhere! It has fragrant flowers in the spring and fiery red leaves in the fall. They even make wonderful bonsai specimens.


* RECEIVE A FREE GIFT FROM SEEDVILLE USA’S “WILD SIDE” CONSERVATION TEAM WITH EVERY ORDER! AND ... FREE SHIPPING ON ANY ADDITIONAL SEEDS!

PAY ONLY ONE FLAT SHIPPING FEE NO MATTER HOW MANY PACKS OF SEEDS YOU ORDER! PLEASE VISIT MY STORE FOR OVER 1,700 TYPES OF FLOWER, VINE, TREE, SHRUB, HERB, FRUIT, & VEGETABLE SEEDS!!!

Shipping from United States

Processing time

1 business day

Customs and import taxes

Buyers are responsible for any customs and import taxes that may apply. I'm not responsible for delays due to customs.

Payment Options

Secure options
  • Accepts Etsy gift cards

Returns & Exchanges

I gladly accept returns, exchanges, and cancellations

Just contact me within: 7 days of delivery

Ship items back to me within: 14 days of delivery

Request a cancellation within: 0 hours of purchase

But please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

The following items can't be returned or exchanged

Because of the nature of these items, unless they arrive damaged or defective, I can't accept returns for:

  • Custom or personalized orders

Conditions of return

Buyers are responsible for return shipping costs. If the item is not returned in its original condition, the buyer is responsible for any loss in value.

Questions about your order?

Please contact me if you have any problems with your order.

Reviews (4)

Average:

Seeds nicely packed, instructions written in packages. Thank you very much.


Just as listed. Thanks


Thank you very much. Cant wait to see how these seeds turn out. :) & fast mailing service



Legal imprint